Sunday, August 21, 2011


Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.8

Saturday, August 06, 2011

Kennedy...the little artist!

Kennedy has always had a love for art. She was in the art club last year and will join again at her new school. Today she got a new t-shirt with an owl on it and decided to draw it!! I think she did a pretty damn good job!!

Thursday, July 28, 2011

3 days left! AHHH!!

Today was a little productive. I managed to finish off my closet. Got everything together to give to the Goodwill, pile for a friend having a baby girl, HUGE pile of Sam's things to give to friend for her lil man, went through all of the medications (I swear I have more that CVS), and sorted through the kids clothes. I don't need to move fall/winter stuff now. The packers can pack that crap. I just need summery stuff. Also, trying to get stuff together for the yard sale on Saturday. So much stuff to get rid of!!

Well, off to bed but excited for my last MNO tomorrow with my Savannah girls! It seems that most of us are moving. Crazy that it's all around the same time. Will be super sad to say goodbye. :(

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

Wiped Out!

Wow, today I did so much stuff. I sorted all of the clothes from Sam's room, cleaned my closet, completely cleaned out our fridge that we sold tonight, and washed the cushions on Kennedy's couch. I. AM. TIRED! I still have so much to do to get ready for Saturday's yard sale and for the move on Sunday. I also organized a lot of my Totally Bowlicious things because I figure now is a good time to make bows etc. to get my stock built back up! Excited about doing shows in a new town....sad about being alone now though. With the move I lose my BFF and my TB partner...boohoo!!

Off to bed because tomorrow is another busy day!!

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

I am back!

Going to try this blogging thing again!! I always have things to say and figure this is a good place to get it all out!!

The kids and I are moving in 5 days back to Nashville. We are all excited for this new adventure and also glad to be back "home". We are still unsure when Dean will join us but hopefully no later than Sept. 1st. Should be interesting with very little furniture and such. Basically whatever I can fit in the back of my Expedition will be what we have until Dean makes the move. WOOHOO!

This week will be getting all of clothes together, must have items (coffee maker), and the tv's. I have been told I have to clean out my side of the closet too before I leave. BLAH!!!

Anyway, I am going to blog...I am I am!

Monday, December 27, 2010

XMAS 2010

Christmas 2010 came without a hitch! It all started with camping out for Black Friday shopping! I was out from 6:30pm until 7am the next day. Whew!! We had fun though and even got Cynthia out for her first BF experience!!

Santa just arrived!

Saturday, December 25, 2010

One Year Later...

Well, I took a year off blogging and have decided to try and do it again! I have missed it and missed posting pics of my silly monkeys!!! I will try to summarize the last year quickly...

Kennedy started 2nd grade and has made high honor roll again. She just turned 8 in December. She joined the art club. She is doing great but a bit whiney at times! HAHA

Cate started pre-k this year and LOVES school. She is so super smart and very sassy. She will be 5 on Jan 11th. OMG!!

Sam also started going to a 2 day program at a local church. He loves it and we love it!! He is going to be 3 on Jan 15th. sad my baby is growing up!

Unfortunately, we are still in Savannah, GA but I think I am getting used to it? HAHA!

There is so much more that went on but I don't remember. The brain is gone most days!! Here are a few pics from the last year!

Monday, October 19, 2009

Totally Bowlicious!!

I have recently started making bows and I am planning on trying to start a little business with them!!

Become a fan on my Facebook page for a chance to win a Totally Bowlicious hairbow!! I will randomly pick a fan on Friday!

Thursday, August 27, 2009

Happy 10th Anniversary to me...Early...

I am still drooling!! Thank you PG!

Lake Vacation Part 3

This was the sunrise yesterday morning. Definitely worth waking up for!

Monday, August 24, 2009

Lake Vacation Part 2

Lake Vacation Part 1

We are having a great time!! Here are some pictures of the girls having a blast on the waverunners. Then we took them out for some random tourist fun. LOL